4562 SE Beaver Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $290,397
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4562 SE Beaver Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $273,099, approximately $226 per square foot. 4562 SE Beaver Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Wehrman Robert A and Wehrman Jeanne M
Bought by
Wehrman Robert A and Wehrman Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1988
Bought by
Barber Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehrman Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Wehrman Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Barber Terri A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $188,098 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $170,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $155,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $141,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $128,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $122,670 | $65,000 | $57,670 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $111,040 | $55,000 | $56,040 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $101,910 | $45,000 | $56,910 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $87,750 | $40,000 | $47,750 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $66,190 | $17,000 | $49,190 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $61,320 | $11,500 | $49,820 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $50,710 | $11,000 | $39,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map