4563 S Elyria Rd Shreve, OH 44676
Estimated Value: $260,001 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4563 S Elyria Rd, Shreve, OH 44676 and is currently estimated at $287,750, approximately $159 per square foot. 4563 S Elyria Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School and Indian Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Sold by
Robart Ronald D
Bought by
Webb Michael Byron and Webb Jani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Sold by
Robart Ronald D
Bought by
Robart Ronald D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Michael Byron | $54,900 | -- | |
| Robart Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $63,510 | $35,850 | $27,660 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $63,510 | $35,850 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $62,070 | $35,850 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $51,300 | $29,630 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $51,300 | $29,630 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $51,300 | $29,630 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $42,190 | $25,740 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $42,190 | $25,740 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $42,190 | $25,740 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $40,570 | $24,750 | $15,820 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $40,570 | $24,750 | $15,820 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $40,570 | $24,750 | $15,820 |
| 2013 | $1,531 | $38,470 | $24,390 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map