45634 Gable Dr Unit 16, 149 Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45634 Gable Dr Unit 16, 149, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $224,841, approximately $169 per square foot. 45634 Gable Dr Unit 16, 149 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Dimaria Paolo M and Dimaria Angelica M
Bought by
Yang Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Pirvu Jason P
Bought by
Dimaria Paolo M and Lumetta Angelica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2011
Sold by
Galovich Kenneth
Bought by
Pirvu Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,120
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Hall Meadows Llc
Bought by
Galovich Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Monica | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dimaria Paolo M | $138,000 | First American Title | |
| Pirvu Jason P | $73,900 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Galovich Kenneth | $145,900 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pirvu Jason P | $59,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Galovich Kenneth | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $53,500 | $9,250 | $44,250 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $53,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $50,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $34,260 | $6,250 | $28,010 |
| 2011 | $208 | $37,060 | $5,250 | $31,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map