4564 Normandy Dr Lisle, IL 60532
Beau Bien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,294 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4564 Normandy Dr, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $463,574, approximately $312 per square foot. 4564 Normandy Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Ahn Sung and Ahn Mee Kyung
Bought by
Kowalski Michael and Bradley Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,499
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$379,075
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Michael | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalski Michael | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,223 | $131,549 | $59,288 | $72,261 |
| 2023 | $7,881 | $120,060 | $54,110 | $65,950 |
| 2022 | $7,560 | $111,780 | $50,380 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $7,320 | $107,550 | $48,470 | $59,080 |
| 2020 | $7,151 | $105,620 | $47,600 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $6,925 | $101,050 | $45,540 | $55,510 |
| 2018 | $6,952 | $101,050 | $45,540 | $55,510 |
| 2017 | $6,817 | $97,640 | $44,000 | $53,640 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $94,110 | $42,410 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $6,592 | $88,630 | $39,940 | $48,690 |
| 2014 | $6,292 | $83,610 | $37,680 | $45,930 |
| 2013 | $6,199 | $83,810 | $37,770 | $46,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map