Estimated Value: $362,000 - $503,946
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 E Cascio Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $442,982. 4565 E Cascio Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Meiter Charlotte A
Bought by
Montana Samuel A and Montana Kelsey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,348
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$409,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Meiter William C and Meiter Charlotte A
Bought by
Meiter William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montana Samuel A | $47,500 | None Available | |
| Meiter William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montana Samuel A | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,044 | $171,925 | $22,221 | $149,704 |
| 2024 | $11,044 | $153,012 | $18,613 | $134,399 |
| 2023 | $10,327 | $145,463 | $17,695 | $127,768 |
| 2022 | $10,595 | $147,107 | $16,410 | $130,697 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $15,709 | $15,709 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $15,401 | $15,401 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $14,916 | $14,916 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $14,531 | $14,531 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $14,531 | $14,531 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $14,264 | $14,264 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $13,808 | $13,808 | $0 |
| 2014 | $990 | $13,808 | $13,808 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,011 | $13,986 | $13,986 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map