4565 Mecum Rd Walkertown, NC 27051
Estimated Value: $65,903 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4565 Mecum Rd, Walkertown, NC 27051 and is currently estimated at $180,976, approximately $93 per square foot. 4565 Mecum Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walkertown Elementary School, Walkertown Middle, and Walkertown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143 | $23,900 | $14,700 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $143 | $18,300 | $11,000 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $143 | $18,300 | $11,000 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $143 | $18,300 | $11,000 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $143 | $18,300 | $11,000 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $151 | $17,700 | $10,300 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $152 | $17,700 | $10,300 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $152 | $17,700 | $10,300 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $154 | $18,480 | $10,257 | $8,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map