Seller's Agent in 2018
Sheila Milner
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 648-6438
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,343 - $340,000
NON-LIST SALE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501294327 Listed on: 12/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruel Joseph L | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Ruel Matthew | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Margie K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruel Matthew | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $130,200 | $25,250 | $104,950 |
| 2024 | $14 | $122,800 | $23,000 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $106,950 | $22,400 | $84,550 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $104,400 | $22,500 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $100,900 | $21,250 | $79,650 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $100,150 | $20,150 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $97,800 | $18,750 | $79,050 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $98,700 | $18,500 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $95,800 | $17,900 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,650 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sheila Milner
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 648-6438
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 232810
APN: 150-001-200-010-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.