45652 Dunn Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $354,176 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45652 Dunn Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $389,044, approximately $216 per square foot. 45652 Dunn Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Smith Richard L and Chevalier Jane E
Bought by
Vanassche Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Chevalier Jane E and Smith Richard L
Bought by
Vanassche Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanassche Scott | $4,000 | Title One Icn | |
| Vanassche Scott | $180,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $844 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,945 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,728 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $934 | $66,900 | $15,100 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map