4566 Matthews Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $295,572
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4566 Matthews Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $279,143, approximately $170 per square foot. 4566 Matthews Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Elm City Middle School, and Fike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $264,461 | $40,877 | $223,584 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $264,461 | $40,877 | $223,584 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $173,657 | $29,814 | $143,843 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $173,657 | $29,814 | $143,843 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $173,657 | $29,814 | $143,843 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $173,657 | $29,814 | $143,843 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $173,657 | $29,814 | $143,843 |
| 2018 | $0 | $173,657 | $29,814 | $143,843 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $173,657 | $29,814 | $143,843 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $173,657 | $29,814 | $143,843 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $169,893 | $28,350 | $141,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map