4566 Oak St MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $250,051 - $333,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4566 Oak St, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $297,513, approximately $221 per square foot. 4566 Oak St is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Recknor Mary L
Bought by
Roberts Mary Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Mary Jeanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $89,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $665 | $87,079 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $640 | $84,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $732 | $82,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $714 | $79,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $700 | $78,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $76,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $112,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $108,569 | $0 | $0 |