4567 Brigham Rd Metamora, MI 48455
Estimated Value: $355,254 - $565,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,170
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4567 Brigham Rd, Metamora, MI 48455 and is currently estimated at $467,064, approximately $215 per square foot. 4567 Brigham Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $927 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $112,920 | $112,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $111,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $883 | $108,054 | $108,054 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,955 | $92,955 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,683 | $91,683 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map