4567 Harbison St Dayton, OH 45439
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,817 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4567 Harbison St, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $194,704, approximately $138 per square foot. 4567 Harbison St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Rose Minnie E
Bought by
Hacker Roy W and Hacker Vickie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,896
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacker Roy W | $88,500 | First Ohio Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hacker Roy W | $86,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $49,920 | $7,820 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $49,920 | $7,820 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $49,920 | $7,820 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $33,510 | $5,250 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $33,510 | $5,250 | $28,260 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $33,510 | $5,250 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $29,930 | $5,250 | $24,680 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $29,930 | $5,250 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $29,930 | $5,250 | $24,680 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $29,220 | $5,250 | $23,970 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $29,220 | $5,250 | $23,970 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $29,220 | $5,250 | $23,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,060 | $7,000 | $24,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map