4567 Lake Rd W Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4567 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $448,636, approximately $246 per square foot. 4567 Lake Rd W is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School, Christian Faith Academy, and St Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Kaull Family Proeprties Llc
Bought by
Cheich Michael J and Livi Emily A Cheich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,300
Outstanding Balance
$275,996
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Kaull Gloria Z
Bought by
Kaull Family Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheich Michael J | $387,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Kaull Family Properties Llc | -- | Buckeye Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheich Michael J | $348,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,082 | $143,470 | $69,440 | $74,030 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $143,470 | $69,440 | $74,030 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $112,670 | $53,410 | $59,260 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $112,670 | $53,410 | $59,260 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $112,670 | $53,410 | $59,260 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $84,250 | $48,580 | $35,670 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $84,250 | $48,580 | $35,670 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $84,250 | $48,580 | $35,670 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $84,250 | $48,580 | $35,670 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $82,920 | $47,250 | $35,670 |
| 2014 | $4,477 | $82,920 | $47,250 | $35,670 |
| 2013 | $5,015 | $95,310 | $50,300 | $45,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map