4567 Mathew Ave Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $228,716 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4567 Mathew Ave, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $237,429, approximately $203 per square foot. 4567 Mathew Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Bolt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Bolt Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolt Properties Llc | $128,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolt Properties Llc | $128,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,071 | $55,361 | $12,654 | $42,707 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $45,417 | $10,381 | $35,036 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $42,665 | $9,752 | $32,913 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $41,115 | $9,398 | $31,717 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $39,273 | $8,977 | $30,296 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $37,737 | $8,626 | $29,111 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $36,398 | $8,320 | $28,078 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $35,815 | $8,187 | $27,628 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $34,792 | $7,953 | $26,839 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $34,352 | $7,852 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map