4568 Hamilton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $108,549
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4568 Hamilton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $100,637, approximately $114 per square foot. 4568 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Mount North Capital 4 Llc
Bought by
Mount North Capital 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Hamilton County
Bought by
Mount North Capital 4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Hamilton County
Bought by
Case Wyatt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Hartzell Richard L
Bought by
Schroder Evan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount North Capital 5 Llc | $94,420 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mount North Capital 4 Llc | $17,081 | None Listed On Document | |
| Case Wyatt | $33,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Case Wyatt | $33,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schroder Evan W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $33,047 | $14,378 | $18,669 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $33,047 | $14,378 | $18,669 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $33,047 | $14,378 | $18,669 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $21,644 | $7,448 | $14,196 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $21,644 | $7,448 | $14,196 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $21,644 | $7,448 | $14,196 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $18,186 | $6,258 | $11,928 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $18,186 | $6,258 | $11,928 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $18,186 | $6,258 | $11,928 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $18,187 | $6,269 | $11,918 |
| 2015 | $598 | $18,187 | $6,269 | $11,918 |
| 2014 | $604 | $18,187 | $6,269 | $11,918 |
| 2013 | $486 | $16,237 | $5,597 | $10,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map