4568 Jessup Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
White Oak West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4568 Jessup Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $229,922, approximately $183 per square foot. 4568 Jessup Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Libby J Mcmullen Revocable Trust and Mcmullen Milton C
Bought by
Milton C Mcmullen Revocable Trust and Mcmullen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Mcmullen Milton C and Mcmullen Libby J
Bought by
Mcmullen Libby J and The Libby J Mcmullen Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcmullen Milton E and Mcmullen Melba B
Bought by
Mcmullen Milton E and Mcmullen Melba J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton C Mcmullen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmullen Libby J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmullen Milton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $42,151 | $14,259 | $27,892 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $42,151 | $14,259 | $27,892 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $30,454 | $13,829 | $16,625 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $30,454 | $13,829 | $16,625 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $30,454 | $13,829 | $16,625 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $27,192 | $12,348 | $14,844 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $27,192 | $12,348 | $14,844 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $27,192 | $12,348 | $14,844 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $20,003 | $12,226 | $7,777 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $20,003 | $12,226 | $7,777 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $20,003 | $12,226 | $7,777 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $20,202 | $12,348 | $7,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map