4568 S Huron River Dr Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4568 S Huron River Dr, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $194,135, approximately $128 per square foot. 4568 S Huron River Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ethel C. Bobcean Elementary School, John M. Barnes Elementary School, and Thomas Simpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Dunne Marsden
Bought by
Dunne Susan and Dunne Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunne Susan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $102,200 | $9,610 | $92,590 |
| 2024 | $817 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $778 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $60,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $60,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,914 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map