Estimated Value: $175,687 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,526
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4569 Carnegie St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $202,422, approximately $57 per square foot. 4569 Carnegie St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Mpas Llc
Bought by
Mpas6 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Madhavan Ranganathan
Bought by
Mpas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Madhavan Ranganathan
Bought by
Mpas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Clarke Richard and Clarke Patricia
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpas6 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mpas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mpas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $134,784 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,320 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,700 | $6,900 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map