4569 Ray Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Bevo Mill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $929/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This home is located at 4569 Ray Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently priced at $154,900, approximately $114 per square foot. This property was built in 1929. 4569 Ray Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,231
Year Built
- Built in 1929
Lot Details
- 4,713 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- 1,348 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Traditional Architecture
- Bungalow
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Stone
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5273-00-0350-0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $14,700 | $1,370 | $13,330 |
| 2024 | $953 | $11,620 | $1,370 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $953 | $11,620 | $1,370 | $10,250 |
| 2022 | $898 | $10,520 | $1,370 | $9,150 |
| 2021 | $896 | $10,520 | $1,370 | $9,150 |
| 2020 | $822 | $9,690 | $1,370 | $8,320 |
| 2019 | $819 | $9,690 | $1,370 | $8,320 |
| 2018 | $718 | $8,190 | $1,370 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $706 | $8,190 | $1,370 | $6,820 |
| 2016 | $786 | $9,040 | $1,370 | $7,680 |
| 2015 | $714 | $9,050 | $1,370 | $7,680 |
| 2014 | $708 | $9,050 | $1,370 | $7,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,970 | $1,370 | $7,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $154,900 | +158.2% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ust |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $41,200 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $37,125 | New Conventional |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26024479
APN: 5273-00-0350-0
- 4605 Ray Ave
- 4533 Ray Ave
- 4530 Newport Ave
- 4624 Newport Ave
- 3986 Neosho St
- 4660 Ray Ave
- 4707 Ray Ave
- 4632 Varrelmann Ave
- 4718 Newport Ave
- 3952 Itaska St
- 4729 Adkins Ave
- 3940 Randall St
- 3905 Itaska St
- 4712 Gravois Ave
- 5034 Ray Ave
- 3931 Delor St
- 4147 Beethoven Ave
- 3860 Neosho St
- 4614 S 39th St
- 4253 Neosho St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.