45691 W Windmill Dr Maricopa, AZ 85139
Estimated Value: $262,517 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45691 W Windmill Dr, Maricopa, AZ 85139 and is currently estimated at $280,879, approximately $183 per square foot. 45691 W Windmill Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Maricopa Elementary School, Maricopa Wells Middle School, and Maricopa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dejong Arie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Bullock Dennis E and Bullock Angela C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Bullock Dennis E and Bullock Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,040
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejong Arie | $80,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $172,407 | First American Title | |
| Bullock Dennis E | $202,551 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullock Dennis E | $162,040 | |
| Closed | Bullock Dennis E | $40,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $20,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $25,542 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $20,339 | $3,920 | $16,419 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $13,925 | $1,307 | $12,618 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $12,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $12,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $11,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $10,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $11,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $11,317 | $1,250 | $10,067 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $17,016 | $1,000 | $16,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map