45699 Morningside Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,970 - $643,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45699 Morningside Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $594,743, approximately $228 per square foot. 45699 Morningside Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Conlisk Christopher M and Conlisk Deborah
Bought by
Buckberry Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckberry Mark D | $345,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $232,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $207,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,158 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,970 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $159,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,657 | $147,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,230 | $141,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $141,780 | $61,600 | $80,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map