457 Ararat Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Ararat Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $268,238, approximately $159 per square foot. 457 Ararat Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Snow Atkins Linda Est
Bought by
Atkins-Simmons Shannon and Simmons Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins-Simmons Shannon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $219,930 | $13,000 | $206,930 |
| 2024 | $767 | $112,720 | $13,000 | $99,720 |
| 2023 | $754 | $112,340 | $13,000 | $99,340 |
| 2022 | $754 | $112,340 | $13,000 | $99,340 |
| 2021 | $767 | $112,340 | $13,000 | $99,340 |
| 2020 | $726 | $102,870 | $13,000 | $89,870 |
| 2019 | $723 | $102,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $711 | $102,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $720 | $102,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $102,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map