457 Bedell St Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $649,568 - $658,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Bedell St, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $653,784, approximately $502 per square foot. 457 Bedell St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Oceanside Elementary School 5, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Oneill Michael J and Oneill Lisa
Bought by
Rontal Van Henreich and Rontal Mary Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,623
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Rita Michels Living Trust
Bought by
O'neill Michael J and O'neill Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,390
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Michels Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|