457 Blanchard Terrace Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
619
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Blanchard Terrace, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $276,944, approximately $447 per square foot. 457 Blanchard Terrace is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Valle Elizabeth
Bought by
Valle Elizabeth and The Elizabeth Valle Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Herrera Jessica and Herrera Charles Jared
Bought by
Valle Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Jacobovski Maria
Bought by
Lynch Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Ogburn Herbert
Bought by
Jacobovski Maria and Kotovich Eve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Elizabeth Valle Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valle Elizabeth | $172,000 | Foundation Ttl Llc Roseland | |
| Lynch Jessica | $191,500 | -- | |
| Jacobovski Maria | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valle Elizabeth | $137,600 | |
| Closed | Lynch Jessica | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $162,100 | $89,300 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $162,100 | $89,300 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $162,100 | $89,300 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $151,200 | $85,000 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $127,300 | $74,800 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $127,300 | $74,800 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $120,500 | $73,100 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $113,700 | $73,500 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $112,200 | $72,300 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $111,800 | $72,300 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $131,000 | $52,100 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $131,000 | $52,100 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map