457 Bloomfield Dr Unit 1 Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Bloomfield Dr Unit 1, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $380,588, approximately $193 per square foot. 457 Bloomfield Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Adachi Ken G and Fu Hsin Yi
Bought by
Meraz Luciano and Meraz Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Outstanding Balance
$100,896
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Mcelroy Steven L and Mcelroy Janella R
Bought by
Adachi Ken G and Fu Hsin Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Chavez Raymond M
Bought by
Mcelroy Steven L and Mcelroy Janella R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Chavez Raymond M
Bought by
Chavez Raymond M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Oak Brook Bank
Bought by
Chavez Raymond M and Chavez Raymond M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,100
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meraz Luciano | $219,000 | Multiple | |
| Adachi Ken G | $175,000 | Law Title Pick Up | |
| Mcelroy Steven L | $153,000 | -- | |
| Chavez Raymond M | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Raymond M | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meraz Luciano | $208,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Adachi Ken G | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcelroy Steven L | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Raymond M | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,489 | $105,251 | $18,896 | $86,355 |
| 2023 | $8,982 | $94,701 | $17,002 | $77,699 |
| 2022 | $7,846 | $85,378 | $15,328 | $70,050 |
| 2021 | $7,433 | $79,830 | $14,332 | $65,498 |
| 2020 | $7,202 | $77,205 | $13,861 | $63,344 |
| 2019 | $6,967 | $73,529 | $13,201 | $60,328 |
| 2018 | $6,686 | $70,376 | $12,635 | $57,741 |
| 2017 | $6,363 | $66,707 | $11,976 | $54,731 |
| 2016 | $6,175 | $63,500 | $11,400 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $5,893 | $60,900 | $10,900 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $5,893 | $59,100 | $10,600 | $48,500 |
| 2013 | $5,893 | $65,700 | $11,800 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map