457 Cedar Ave Demorest, GA 30535
Estimated Value: $301,977 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Cedar Ave, Demorest, GA 30535 and is currently estimated at $311,994, approximately $190 per square foot. 457 Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Demorest Elementary School, Wilbanks Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $114,548 | $16,717 | $97,831 |
| 2024 | -- | $91,636 | $11,228 | $80,408 |
| 2023 | $352 | $77,788 | $11,228 | $66,560 |
| 2022 | $559 | $66,136 | $8,980 | $57,156 |
| 2021 | $0 | $58,684 | $8,084 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $517 | $50,268 | $6,736 | $43,532 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $50,268 | $6,736 | $43,532 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $49,144 | $5,612 | $43,532 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,240 | $4,492 | $39,748 |
| 2016 | $893 | $110,600 | $4,492 | $39,748 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,600 | $4,492 | $39,748 |
| 2014 | $870 | $108,130 | $4,492 | $38,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,252 | $4,492 | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map