457 E Tyee Dr Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 E Tyee Dr, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $803,843, approximately $432 per square foot. 457 E Tyee Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Steve J and Martinez Carolyn E
Bought by
Novotny Jiri and Novotny Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,855
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$657,988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novotny Jiri | $395,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novotny Jiri | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,642 | $400,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $388,600 | -- | -- |