457 Gary Dr Richlands, VA 24641
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Gary Dr, Richlands, VA 24641 and is currently estimated at $271,019, approximately $120 per square foot. 457 Gary Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Faith Academy, Richlands Christian Academy, and First Apostolic Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Stiltner Jeffery Scott
Bought by
Stiltner Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Stiltner Linda Kay
Bought by
Stiltner Jeffery Scott and Stiltner Anna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Parnell James D and Parnell Bernice J
Bought by
Curtis Sheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiltner Anna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Stiltner Jeffery Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Sheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $210,900 | $35,000 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $180,300 | $27,000 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $180,300 | $27,000 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $180,300 | $27,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $180,300 | $27,000 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $180,300 | $27,000 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $180,300 | $27,000 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $189,500 | $27,000 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,500 | $27,000 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,500 | $27,000 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,500 | $27,000 | $162,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,500 | $27,000 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map