457 Limerick Way Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $323,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Limerick Way, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $303,569, approximately $125 per square foot. 457 Limerick Way is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Viamontie Gloria
Bought by
Davis Carine Sophia and Viamontie Peter John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Viamontie Gloria
Bought by
Viamontie Gloria and Viamontie Peter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
M & M Custom Hms Inc
Bought by
Viamontie Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,855
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Carine Sophia | -- | -- | |
| Viamontie Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Viamontie Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Viamontie Gloria | $160,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Viamontie Gloria | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Viamontie Gloria | $152,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $127,400 | $12,000 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $116,440 | $12,000 | $104,440 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $117,240 | $10,000 | $107,240 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $87,360 | $10,000 | $77,360 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $73,600 | $10,000 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $69,080 | $8,000 | $61,080 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $62,240 | $8,000 | $54,240 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $55,800 | $8,000 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $45,280 | $6,000 | $39,280 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $48,040 | $6,000 | $42,040 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $45,440 | $6,000 | $39,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map