457 Long Ave North Versailles, PA 15137
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Long Ave, North Versailles, PA 15137 and is currently estimated at $130,347, approximately $115 per square foot. 457 Long Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Propel Cs-East, and Mary of Nazareth Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Schoeller Yolanta and Steliga Robert
Bought by
Barone Joseph and Barone Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Maria Steliga Deceased
Bought by
Schoeller Yolanta and Steliga Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1968
Bought by
Steliga Zdzislaw and Steliga Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Joseph | $18,000 | Security Settlement Services | |
| Schoeller Yolanta | -- | None Available | |
| Steliga Zdzislaw | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $205 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $293 | $61,900 | $18,100 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $293 | $43,900 | $18,100 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $43,900 | $18,100 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map