457 Main St Baltic, CT 06330
Estimated Value: $474,817 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Main St, Baltic, CT 06330 and is currently estimated at $488,704, approximately $203 per square foot. 457 Main St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Sayles School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Pascam Assoc
Bought by
Heikkinen Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1992
Sold by
Burns Michael
Bought by
Dunn Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heikkinen Donna M | $210,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Carol | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunn Carol | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Dunn Carol | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $261,770 | $63,170 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $7,722 | $261,770 | $63,170 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $261,770 | $63,170 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $7,886 | $217,540 | $39,980 | $177,560 |
| 2021 | $7,831 | $217,540 | $39,980 | $177,560 |
| 2020 | $7,777 | $217,540 | $39,980 | $177,560 |
| 2019 | $7,560 | $217,540 | $39,980 | $177,560 |
| 2018 | $7,233 | $217,540 | $39,980 | $177,560 |
| 2017 | $7,125 | $222,670 | $40,040 | $182,630 |
| 2016 | $7,014 | $222,670 | $40,040 | $182,630 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $222,670 | $40,040 | $182,630 |
| 2014 | $6,903 | $222,670 | $40,040 | $182,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map