457 Pardee Rd Campti, LA 71411
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Pardee Rd, Campti, LA 71411 and is currently estimated at $233,685, approximately $127 per square foot. 457 Pardee Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Fairview-Alpha Elementary/Junior High School and Lakeview Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Weeks Malcolm B
Bought by
Ballard Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,700
Outstanding Balance
$166,308
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$67,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Lafont Keiren J
Bought by
Weeks Malcolm B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Bought by
Lafont Kerien J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Richard | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Weeks Malcolm B | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lafont Kerien J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Richard | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $16,870 | $1,040 | $15,830 |
| 2024 | $798 | $16,870 | $1,040 | $15,830 |
| 2023 | $747 | $16,220 | $1,000 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $16,220 | $1,000 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $507 | $5,850 | $150 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $520 | $5,850 | $150 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $525 | $5,850 | $150 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $524 | $5,850 | $150 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $467 | $5,850 | $150 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | $510 | $5,850 | $150 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $516 | $5,850 | $150 | $5,700 |
| 2013 | $514 | $5,850 | $150 | $5,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map