457 Rockcrest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,031
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Rockcrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $481,900, approximately $158 per square foot. 457 Rockcrest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Ronald
Bought by
Arg Trust and Jones And Jones Law Firm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Gray James and Gray Dorthia D
Bought by
Anderson Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,875
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Hammel E Jeannine and Hammel Kenneth L
Bought by
Gray Dorthia D and Gray James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,910
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Hammel Kenneth L
Bought by
Hammel Emily Jeannine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Hammel Kenneth L and Jeannine Hammel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arg Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Ronald | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Dorthia D | $279,900 | Preferred Choice Title Svcs | |
| Hammel Emily Jeannine | -- | -- | |
| Hammel Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ronald | $11,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ronald | $451,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Dorthia D | $251,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammel Kenneth L | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,718 | $133,949 | $21,000 | $112,949 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $133,949 | $21,000 | $112,949 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $132,325 | $21,000 | $111,325 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $97,433 | $19,075 | $78,358 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $97,433 | $19,075 | $78,358 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $97,433 | $19,075 | $78,358 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $89,387 | $17,500 | $71,887 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $89,387 | $17,500 | $71,887 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $89,387 | $17,500 | $71,887 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $71,929 | $14,875 | $57,054 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $71,929 | $14,875 | $57,054 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $71,929 | $14,875 | $57,054 |
| 2013 | $4,223 | $84,623 | $17,500 | $67,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map