457 Wayne Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Wayne Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $458,020, approximately $340 per square foot. 457 Wayne Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1974
Bought by
Wicks Albert and Wicks Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicks Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,113 | $253,070 | $101,280 | $151,790 |
| 2024 | $7,113 | $253,070 | $101,280 | $151,790 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $253,070 | $101,280 | $151,790 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $253,070 | $101,280 | $151,790 |
| 2021 | $10,378 | $253,070 | $101,280 | $151,790 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $127,750 | $48,690 | $79,060 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $127,750 | $48,690 | $79,060 |
| 2018 | $5,572 | $127,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $127,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $127,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $715 | $127,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $127,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map