457 West Ave Mauston, WI 53948
Estimated Value: $202,312 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,000
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 457 West Ave, Mauston, WI 53948 and is currently estimated at $220,578. 457 West Ave is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Lyndon Station Elementary School, and Grayside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Stroede John E and Stroede Theresa A.
Bought by
O'keefe James M and O'keefe Elaine M.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Stroede John E
Bought by
Stroede John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Stroede John Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Kenneth
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'keefe James M | $170,000 | Richards-Bria Law Office | |
| Stroede John E | $12,300 | -- | |
| Stroede John Theresa | $70,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $149,400 | $24,400 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $149,400 | $24,400 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $149,400 | $24,400 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $149,400 | $24,400 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
| 2013 | $2,891 | $100,600 | $20,500 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map