4570 Colony Point Unit 1 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,355,139
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,517
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4570 Colony Point Unit 1, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $1,220,535, approximately $270 per square foot. 4570 Colony Point Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Level Creek Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Hudgins A Fraser
Bought by
Mcanney Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Burrell Steven L and Burrell Carol
Bought by
Hudgins A Fraser
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcanney Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Hudgins A Fraser | $675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudgins A Fraser | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,439 | $497,080 | $114,080 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $10,391 | $432,840 | $135,200 | $297,640 |
| 2023 | $10,391 | $432,840 | $135,200 | $297,640 |
| 2022 | $12,656 | $432,840 | $135,200 | $297,640 |
| 2021 | $10,710 | $350,720 | $83,800 | $266,920 |
| 2020 | $10,798 | $350,720 | $83,800 | $266,920 |
| 2019 | $9,056 | $350,720 | $83,800 | $266,920 |
| 2018 | $7,822 | $291,560 | $92,720 | $198,840 |
| 2016 | $7,265 | $265,520 | $85,880 | $179,640 |
| 2015 | $7,333 | $265,520 | $85,880 | $179,640 |
| 2014 | $7,157 | $255,840 | $85,880 | $169,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map