4570 E 25th St Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4570 E 25th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $304,568, approximately $113 per square foot. 4570 E 25th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Horvath Aladar K and Horvath Andrea H
Bought by
Pyatt Laura W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Fichtner Misty
Bought by
Horvath Aladar K and Horvath Andrea H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Fichtner Darren and Fichtner Michelle
Bought by
Fichtner Misty
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Endicott Wesle D and Endicott Kimberly A
Bought by
Fichtner Darren and Fichtner Misty D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyatt Laura W | -- | -- | |
| Horvath Aladar K | -- | None Available | |
| Fichtner Misty | -- | None Available | |
| Fichtner Darren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horvath Aladar K | $130,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Fichtner Darren | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $30,040 | $2,740 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $27,090 | $2,740 | $24,350 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $27,090 | $2,740 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $27,020 | $2,740 | $24,280 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $27,020 | $2,740 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $24,870 | $2,740 | $22,130 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $24,870 | $2,740 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $24,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $24,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $24,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map