S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Estimated Value: $1,025,231 - $1,035,000
This gorgeous home is located in the beautiful community of Golden Hills, convenient to major roads, shopping, entertainment, dining, and equestrian events. Gorgeous trees and landscaping give this home that special appeal at first glance. The artfully designed home features tray ceilings, stunning kitchen, double door entry, beautiful wood floors, and a lovely covered patio and fire pit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atanassov Linda Jo | $1,050,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wordley Sharn | $600,000 | Attorney | |
| Moore Michael J | $425,000 | Assured Title Services Llc | |
| Lyons Jason | $61,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Oconnor Gerald D | -- | Attorney | |
| Odena Paul F | $309,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atanassov Linda Jo | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odena Paul F | $234,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $1,050,000 | 0.0% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +147.1% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $600,000 | -13.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $695,000 | +63.5% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/02/2015 05/02/15 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,696 | $554,731 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,138 | $504,301 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,290 | $458,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,727 | $416,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $382,253 | $59,250 | $323,003 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $344,444 | $59,250 | $285,194 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $272,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $267,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $261,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $256,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $247,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,777 | $245,650 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacy Larsson
OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
(352) 615-7001
18 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Matt Varney
OCALA HORSE PROPERTIES, LLC
(352) 615-7001
85 in this area
258 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donald DeLuca
ROYAL SHELL REAL ESTATE, INC.
(352) 369-6969
7 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Miller
ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
(352) 362-1515
10 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: J993666
APN: 1357-003-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.