Estimated payment $1,405/month
About This Home
New stove and Refrigerator included! Coastal Living Meets Country Charm: Fully Renovated Home with Dream Workshop - 20 Mins to Ocean Isle Beach!
Stop scrolling--this turnkey property is the exceptional value you've been waiting for! Experience the ideal blend of peaceful rural living and unbeatable coastal convenience, located just a 20-minute scenic drive to Ocean Isle Beach! This home has been completely remodeled and offers true peace of mind. Inside, you will find a grand, light-filled living room flowing into an entertainer's kitchen featuring a central island and new solid surface countertops. Retreat to the luxurious Primary Suite, a true owner's sanctuary. It boasts a massive walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite bath with a large corner soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and a double vanity. The exterior is designed for productivity and relaxation! Enjoy tranquil, scenic views from two new decks and a spacious front porch. The detached workshop is a game-changer, providing ample space plus covered lean-to storage on both sides--perfect for projects, equipment, or coastal toys. Unmatched Peace of Mind Upgrades (ALL NEW 2024/2025): New Roof New LVP Waterproof Flooring throughout New Solid Surface Countertops and New Fixtures New Vinyl Windows and New Exterior Doors Three New Outdoor Living Areas: New rear deck, side deck, and front porch New Well Pump/Pump House This is an absolutely move-in-ready coastal country gem. Schedule your showing today!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $591
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 126 x 180
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1170003901
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $114,290 | $8,790 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $6 | $114,290 | $8,790 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $549 | $114,290 | $8,790 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $549 | $78,300 | $5,270 | $73,030 |
| 2021 | $549 | $78,300 | $5,270 | $73,030 |
| 2020 | $549 | $78,300 | $5,270 | $73,030 |
| 2019 | $549 | $14,470 | $5,270 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $550 | $14,740 | $5,270 | $9,470 |
| 2017 | $471 | $7,540 | $5,270 | $2,270 |
| 2016 | $446 | $7,540 | $5,270 | $2,270 |
| 2015 | $446 | $71,360 | $5,270 | $66,090 |
| 2014 | $462 | $81,876 | $9,670 | $72,206 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -0.8% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $256,000 | -1.9% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $261,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100542581
- 4346 Project Rd NW
- 4303 Project Rd NW
- 5875 Simmons Rd NW
- 5525 Cox Rd NW
- 5160 Little Prong Rd NW
- 5680 Little Prong Rd NW
- 26+/- Little Prong Rd NW
- 5522 Little Prong Rd NW
- 5550 Little Prong Rd NW
- 5700 Little Prong Rd NW
- 0 Little Prong Rd NW
- 50.2 Ac Near Longwood
- 6920 Mosquito Hill Rd NW
- 3809 Corbett Ct NW
- 7112 Mosquito Hill Rd NW
- 3431 Ash Little River Rd NW
- 7092 Old Oak Rd NW
- 2472 Cardinal Ave NW
- 2480 Cardinal Ave NW
- 2781 Exum Rd NW
- 7071 Old Oak Rd NW
- 1162 Silver Perch Place NW
- 8854 Mobile Ave NW Unit Brunswick Plantation- The Hamptons
- 2033 Osprey Isle Ln SW
- 2037 Osprey Isle Ln SW
- 1752 Hunting Harris SW
- 326 Ladyfish Lp NW
- 1067 Tripletail Dr NW Unit Atlanta Lot 119
- 1040 Silverfish Place NW Unit Lot 115 Columbia
- 1040 Silverfish Place NW
- 2096 Wild Indigo Cir NW
- 2092 Wild Indigo Cir NW
- 1205 Black Kite Ct SW
- 1201 Black Kite Ct SW
- 1114Cooper Cooper Hawk Ln SW
- 1119 Cooper Hawk Ln SW
- 1218 Black Kite Ct SW Unit lot 261 Newlin
- 1119 Cooper Hawk Ln SW
- 1114 Cooper Hawk Ln SW Unit Lot 205 Littleton
- 1023 Beechridge Dr SW Unit 63
Ask me questions while you tour the home.