Estimated Value: $183,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4570 W Tumaracori Dr, Amado, AZ 85645 and is currently estimated at $208,890, approximately $128 per square foot. 4570 W Tumaracori Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sopori Elementary School, Sahuarita Middle School, and Sahuarita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Pierce Kathryn
Bought by
Pierce Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pierce Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Elizabeth K and Roberts Christopher A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Ruben A
Bought by
Gonzalez Mary B and Gonzalez Marybeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Mandigma Alicia
Bought by
Roberts Christopher A and Roberts Elizabeth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Wisdom Gayle
Bought by
Mandigma Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Tutt Anna Florence
Bought by
Tutt Anna Florence and Wisdom Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Roberto M
Bought by
United States Department Of Agriculture
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area