45706 Peninsula Dr E Grand Junction, MI 49056
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45706 Peninsula Dr E, Grand Junction, MI 49056 and is currently estimated at $229,797. 45706 Peninsula Dr E is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Rose David W
Bought by
Rose David W and Rose Cheryl T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Mortensen Susan M
Bought by
Rose David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Rose Floyd
Bought by
Rose Floyd and Mortensen Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose David W | $3,488 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose David W | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Rose Floyd | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $120 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $114 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $385 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $343 | $11,800 | $4,900 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $354 | $11,000 | $4,900 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $327 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $322 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $359 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $276 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,900 | $8,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map