4571 Bust Head Rd Broad Run, VA 20137
Estimated Value: $972,000 - $1,725,204
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4571 Bust Head Rd, Broad Run, VA 20137 and is currently estimated at $1,229,068, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 4571 Bust Head Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,279 | $1,063,000 | $224,100 | $838,900 |
| 2024 | $10,038 | $1,063,000 | $224,100 | $838,900 |
| 2023 | $9,613 | $1,063,000 | $224,100 | $838,900 |
| 2022 | $9,613 | $1,063,000 | $224,100 | $838,900 |
| 2021 | $8,964 | $900,400 | $236,400 | $664,000 |
| 2020 | $8,964 | $900,400 | $236,400 | $664,000 |
| 2019 | $8,964 | $900,400 | $236,400 | $664,000 |
| 2018 | $8,856 | $900,400 | $236,400 | $664,000 |
| 2016 | $8,567 | $823,200 | $236,000 | $587,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $823,200 | $236,000 | $587,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $823,200 | $236,000 | $587,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map