4571 E Geronimo Rd Rimrock, AZ 86335
Lake Montezuma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4571 E Geronimo Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335 and is currently estimated at $288,274, approximately $255 per square foot. 4571 E Geronimo Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek School and Sedona Sky Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Schaffer Devnee
Bought by
Montoya Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Tierra Verde Investments Llc
Bought by
Montoya Robert R and Schaffer Devnee D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,915
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Blanco Michael Grant and Estate Of Louis Blanco
Bought by
Tierra Verde Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Robert R | $95,700 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tierra Verde Investments Llc | $9,300 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Robert R | $90,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,008 | $23,822 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $963 | $23,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $928 | $23,385 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $928 | $19,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $980 | $15,588 | $612 | $14,976 |
| 2021 | $941 | $14,708 | $739 | $13,969 |
| 2020 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map