4571 Mabel Ave NE Salem, OR 97301
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4571 Mabel Ave NE, Salem, OR 97301 and is currently estimated at $435,574, approximately $268 per square foot. 4571 Mabel Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Swegle Elementary School, Waldo Middle School, and McKay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Tran Hung Han and Tran Kim Ngo
Bought by
Tran Hung H and Tran Kim N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Tran Hung Han and Tran Kim Ngo
Bought by
Tran Hung Han and Tran Kim Ngo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Vasend Roger C
Bought by
Tran Hung Han and Tran Kim Ngo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Hung H | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Hung Han | -- | Fatco | |
| Tran Hung Han | $124,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History