4572 Beacon Dr Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $262,719 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 Beacon Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $286,430, approximately $323 per square foot. 4572 Beacon Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $76,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $74,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $72,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $70,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $68,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $67,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $964 | $66,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $930 | $64,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $63,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $98,500 | $40,400 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $925 | $88,100 | $37,100 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $923 | $60,308 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map