Estimated Value: $643,564 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4572 Brackenview Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $668,641, approximately $304 per square foot. 4572 Brackenview Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Settelmayer James W and Settelmayer Janet M
Bought by
Settelmayer Jr James W and Settelmayer Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
John Henry Homes Inc
Bought by
Settelmayer James W and Settelmayer Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,161
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Hickory Woods Development Co Llc
Bought by
John Henry Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settelmayer Jr James W | -- | Attorney | |
| Settelmayer James W | $320,133 | None Available | |
| John Henry Homes Inc | $535,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Settelmayer James W | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John Henry Homes Inc | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,621 | $197,590 | $45,500 | $152,090 |
| 2024 | $7,621 | $197,590 | $45,500 | $152,090 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $138,068 | $25,235 | $112,833 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $138,068 | $25,235 | $112,833 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $138,068 | $25,235 | $112,833 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $134,047 | $24,500 | $109,547 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $134,047 | $24,500 | $109,547 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $134,047 | $24,500 | $109,547 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $121,272 | $22,530 | $98,742 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $121,272 | $22,530 | $98,742 |
| 2015 | $6,012 | $121,272 | $22,530 | $98,742 |
| 2014 | $5,816 | $110,250 | $20,480 | $89,760 |
| 2013 | $5,828 | $131,880 | $24,500 | $107,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map