E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Elizabeth Hershey
Coldwell Banker Premier
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $334,000
Remolded Cottage in the Spring Valley area!!! This cottage has been freshly painted and new carpet throughout and tile in the bathrooms and laundry area, fascia and patio has also been repainted with new water heater and garbage disposal. The AC unit is only 8 months old. The Family Room has vaulted ceilings with a wood burning fireplace. Enjoy sitting in spacious backyard. This property is ready to move into!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Premier License #S.0171470 Listed on: 04/20/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Mihaela Aksouh
Prestige Properties License #S.0168084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shkurtaj Eduart | $152,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Dube Yvonne M | -- | None Available | |
| Dube Yvonne M | -- | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Dube Yvonne M | -- | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Dube Yvonne M | -- | -- | |
| Dube Yvonne M | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Dube Yvonne M | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Dube Yvonne | -- | -- | |
| Dube Yvonne M | $84,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Burger Jeff | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shkurtaj Eduart | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dube Yvonne M | $85,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dube Yvonne M | $85,680 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.3% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $911 | $50,006 | $28,700 | $21,306 |
| 2025 | $884 | $50,088 | $28,000 | $22,088 |
| 2024 | $859 | $50,088 | $28,000 | $22,088 |
| 2023 | $859 | $44,956 | $23,450 | $21,506 |
| 2022 | $834 | $41,241 | $21,350 | $19,891 |
| 2021 | $810 | $37,328 | $18,200 | $19,128 |
| 2020 | $783 | $37,416 | $18,200 | $19,216 |
| 2019 | $761 | $35,256 | $16,100 | $19,156 |
| 2018 | $738 | $31,532 | $12,950 | $18,582 |
| 2017 | $926 | $31,572 | $12,600 | $18,972 |
| 2016 | $700 | $28,533 | $9,100 | $19,433 |
| 2015 | $698 | $23,659 | $5,250 | $18,409 |
| 2014 | $676 | $22,928 | $5,250 | $17,678 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Elizabeth Hershey
Coldwell Banker Premier
30 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mihaela Aksouh
Prestige Properties
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1625134
APN: 163-23-311-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.