NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4572 E Henrietta Rd Henrietta, NY 14467

Estimated Value: $162,147 - $428,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,049 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2022

Last sale price $280,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,820 / mo

83 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.58 Acre Lot
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Monica B. Leary Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit
  • Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2022

Charming farm house that sits on 1.58 acres in the heart of Henrietta, NY. Home features over 2000 sq. ft., 4bdrms, 2 full baths, eat-in kitchen and 1st floor laundry. Updates include tear-off roof ’21, completely new electrical service and panel box ‘22, new water heater ’22, completely rebuilt furnace ’22 and updated interior throughout ’22. Please note property features larger home under MLS# R1405831 being sold separately. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, colleges and expressways. Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully well-maintained property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonya Russell

Listing by Geraci Realty License #10371200178 Listed on: 05/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Phil Kovach

Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty License #40KO1170093

Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,520

Year Built

  • Built in 1866

Lot Details

  • 1.58 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x225

Interior Spaces

  • 2,049 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263200-190-030-0001-002-111

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,520

Year Built

Built in 1866

Lot Details

1.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1866
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: From 390 head west on E. Henrietta Rd. Property is 1/2-mile past Erie Station Road, shortly after Branchbrook Dr. on the left. Property is difficult to see from the road. House is set back.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Farmhouse, Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.5768

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263200-190-030-0001-002-111
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X225
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 68685.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5520.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Bethmann Aaron and Bethmann Olivia R
Bought by
4572 East Henrietta Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
$317,037

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2022
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.08%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
4572 East Henrietta Road Llc -- --
4572 East Henrietta Road Llc -- None Listed On Document
Bethmann Aaron $880,000 Crossroads Abstract
Lo Fong Q $113,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Sold $280,000 -5.1% $137 / Sq Ft
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2022 05/14/22 For Sale $295,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,536 $89,000 $69,000 $20,000
2024 $1,536 $54,100 $54,100 $0
2023 $1,512 $54,100 $54,100 $0
2022 $5,521 $187,000 $54,100 $132,900
2021 $5,451 $171,600 $54,100 $117,500
2020 $5,223 $165,000 $54,100 $110,900
2019 $4,975 $150,300 $54,100 $96,200
2018 $5,086 $150,300 $54,100 $96,200
2017 $3,012 $150,300 $54,100 $96,200
2016 $4,975 $150,300 $54,100 $96,200
2015 -- $150,300 $54,100 $96,200
2014 -- $150,300 $54,100 $96,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1405948

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263200-190-030-0001-002-111

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.