4574 NE Algwen Cir Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 NE Algwen Cir, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 and is currently estimated at $446,374, approximately $269 per square foot. 4574 NE Algwen Cir is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Jensen Beach Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Scheie Nils and Scheie Karen
Bought by
Nils H & Karen A Scheie Revocable Trust and Scheie Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Matakaetis Richard R and Matakaetis Muriel B
Bought by
Scheie Nils and Scheie Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Bought by
Scheie Rev T Nils H and Scheie Rev T Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nils H & Karen A Scheie Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Scheie Nils | $85,000 | -- | |
| Scheie Rev T Nils H | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $119,514 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $817 | $116,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $817 | $112,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $778 | $109,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $756 | $106,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $727 | $104,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $102,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $100,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $359 | $98,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $655 | $96,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $645 | $95,790 | $47,600 | $48,190 |
| 2014 | $645 | $98,965 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map