4574 Pharaoh St Whitehall, PA 18052
Egypt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4574 Pharaoh St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $497,082, approximately $216 per square foot. 4574 Pharaoh St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Hoffman Michael M and Rush Janis E
Bought by
Hoffman Michael M and Rush Janis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Sold by
Howard John C and Howard David T
Bought by
Hoffman Michael M and Rush Janis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Sold by
Hornstein Avery L
Bought by
Howard John C and Howard David T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Sold by
Hornstein Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hornstein Avery L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Michael M | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Michael M | $162,900 | -- | |
| Howard John C | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hornstein Avery L | -- | -- | |
| Hornstein Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,398 | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2025 | $7,887 | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $7,622 | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $7,465 | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $269,000 | $227,800 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2020 | $6,899 | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $6,362 | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2018 | $6,196 | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,000 | $41,200 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map